Open House Dates of Secondary Schools 2019
02 May 2019
Choosing a secondary school is a very important milestone in your child’s educational journey. Start a conversation with your child early to understand his thoughts about moving on to a secondary school. Here are three factors to consider when you and your child talk about choosing secondary schools and a list of open house dates for you to check out!
1. Travel Time and Distance to School
Proximity between home and school determines the travelling time for your child. Closer proximity means shorter travelling time which will allow your child to have more time and energy to do what he enjoys.
2. Your child’s interests
Each school has its distinctive programmes and CCAs. You could consider your child’s interests, e.g. sports, arts or music, and match them with a school that will best foster his strengths.
3. School’s environment and culture
Visit the school’s open house. An open house allows parents and children to experience the school’s environment and culture. You and your child could also take the opportunity to talk to the current students, teachers and principals to better understand the school’s offerings.
Find out more about secondary school choices and pathways by reading our booklet
Note: The list below is not reflective of all Secondary School Open house dates. It is accurate as of 2 May 2019. Please check Schoolbag and the respective school websites for the confirmed dates closer to the release of the PSLE results. This is tentatively scheduled between 21-25 November 2019.
Name of School |
Date |
Start time |
End time |
School Address |
School Website |
Admiralty Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
31 Woodlands Crescent Singapore 737916 |
|
Anderson Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
10 Ang Mo Street 53 |
|
Ang Mo Kio Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
6 Ang Mo Kio Secondary School |
|
Anglican High School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
600 Upper Changi Road Singapore 487012 |
|
Anglo-Chinese School (Independent) |
13 Apr 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.00 PM |
121 Dover Road |
|
Assumption English School |
21 Nov 2019 |
1:00 PM |
4:00 PM |
622 Upper Bukit Timah Road Singapore 678117 |
|
22 Nov 2019 |
9:00 AM |
4:00 PM |
|||
23 Nov 19 |
9:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
|||
25 Nov to 26 Nov |
9:00 AM |
4:00 PM |
|||
Bartley Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
10 Jln Bunga Rampai |
|
Beatty Secondary School |
22 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
1 Toa Payoh North |
|
Beatty Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
1 Toa Payoh North |
|
Beatty Secondary School |
25 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
1 Toa Payoh North |
|
Bedok Green Secondary School |
22 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
3.00 PM |
360 Bedok North Avenue 3 |
|
30 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
|||
Bedok South Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
1 Jalan Langgar Bedok |
|
Bedok View Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
6 Bedok South Avenue 3 Singapore 469293 |
|
Bendemeer Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
5.00 PM |
1 St Wilfred Road |
|
Boon Lay Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
11 Jurong West Street 65 |
|
Bowen Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
2 Lorong Napiri |
|
Bukit Batok Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
50, Bukit Batok West Ave 8 Singapore 658962 |
|
Bukit Merah Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
10 Lengkok Bahru |
|
Bukit Panjang Government High School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
7 Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 Singapore 689809 |
|
Bukit View Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
16 Bukit Batok Street 21 Singapore 659633 |
|
Catholic High School |
18 May 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
9 Bishan St. 22, Singapore 579767 |
|
22 and 23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
|||
Canberra Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
10.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
51 Sembawang Drive |
|
Cedar Girls’ Secondary School |
25 May 2019 |
8.30 |
1.00 PM |
1 Cedar Avenue |
|
Changkat Changi Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
23 Simei Street 3 |
|
CHIJ Secondary School |
26 Oct 2019 |
8.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
626 Lorong 1 Toa Payoh Singapore 319764 |
|
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls’ School |
27 Apr 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
501 Ang Mo Kio Street 13 Singapore 569405 |
|
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.30 PM |
|||
CHIJ St. Theresa’s Convent |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.30 PM |
160 Lower Delta Road |
|
Christ Church Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
20 Woodlands Drive 17 |
|
Chua Chu Kang Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
3 Teck Whye Crescent |
|
Chung Cheng High School (Main) |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
50 Goodman Road Singapore 439012 |
|
Chung Cheng High School (Yishun) |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
11 Yishun Street 61 |
|
Clementi Town Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
10 Clementi Ave 3 |
|
Commonwealth Secondary School |
9 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
698 West Coast Rd |
|
Compassvale Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
4.30 PM |
51 Compassvale Crescent |
|
Crescent Girls’ School |
19 Oct 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.30 PM |
357 Tanglin Road |
|
Crest Secondary School |
21 Nov 2019 |
12.00 PM |
5.00 PM |
561 Jurong East Street 24 Singapore 609561 |
|
Damai Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
4800 Bedok Reservoir Road |
|
Deyi Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
1 Ang Mo Kio Street 42 |
|
Dunearn Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
21 Bukit Batok West Avenue 2 Singapore 659204 |
|
Dunman High School |
25 May 2019 |
9.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
10 Tanjong Rhu Road |
|
Dunman Secondary School |
9 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
21 Tampines Street 45 |
|
Edgefield Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
36 Punggol Field |
|
Evergreen Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
11 Woodlands Street 83 |
|
Fuhua Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
5 Jurong West Street 41 Singapore 649410 |
|
Gan Eng Seng School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
1 Henderson Road |
|
Geylang Methodist School (Secondary) |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
2 Geylang East Central |
|
Greendale Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
2.00 PM |
51 Edgedale Plains |
|
Greenridge Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.30 PM |
32 Bukit Panjang Ring Road Singapore 679938 |
|
Guangyang Secondary School |
21 Nov 2019 |
1.00 PM |
4.30 PM |
8 Bishan Street 12 |
|
22 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
4.30 PM |
|||
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
|||
25 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
4.30 PM |
|||
Hai Sing Catholic School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
9, Pasir Ris Drive 6, Singapore 519421 |
|
Hillgrove Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
10 Bukit Batok Street 52 Singapore 659250 |
|
Holy Innocents’ High School |
9 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
1191 Upper Serangoon Road Singapore 534786 |
|
Hougang Secondary School |
9 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
2 Hougant Street 93 |
|
Hua Yi Secondary |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
60 Jurong West Street 42 Singapore 649371 |
|
Hwa Chong Institution |
25 May 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
661 Bukit Timah Road |
|
Junyuan Secondary School |
15 Apr 2019 |
7:30 AM |
10.00 AM |
11 Tampines Street 84 |
|
7 May 2019 |
|||||
15 Jul 2019 |
|||||
24 Oct 2019 |
|||||
Jurong Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
31 Yuan Chin Rd |
|
Jurong West Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
61 Jurong West Street 65 |
|
Jurongville Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
10.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
202 Jurong East Avenue 1 Singapore 609790 |
|
Juying Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.00 PM |
33 Jurong West Street 91 Singapore 649038 |
|
Kent Ridge Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
2.00 PM |
147 West Coast Road |
|
Kranji Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
61, Choa Chu Kang Street 51 |
|
Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School |
22* Nov 2019 |
2.30 PM |
6.30 PM |
10 Bishan Street 13 |
|
Manjusri Secondary School |
11 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
20 Ubi Avenue 1 |
|
Maris Stella High School |
17 May 2019 |
3.00 PM |
5.00 PM |
25 Mount Vernon Road |
|
Maris Stella High School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
||
Marsiling Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
12 Marsiling Road |
|
Mayflower Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.00 PM |
2 Ang Mo Kio Street 21 |
|
Meridian Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
31 Pasir Ris Street 51 |
|
Methodist Girls’ School |
19 Oct 2019 |
8.30 AM |
2.30 PM |
11 Blackmore Drive |
|
Montfort Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
50 Hougang Ave 8 |
|
Nan Chiau High School |
6 Jul 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
20 Anchorvale Link |
|
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
|||
Nan Hua High School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
41 Clementi Avenue 1 |
|
Nanyang Girls’ High School |
6 Apr 2019 |
8.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
No. 2, Linden Drive |
|
National Junior College |
1 Jun 2019 |
9.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
37 Hillcrest Road Singapore 288913 |
|
5 Oct 2019 |
8.00 AM |
10.00 AM |
|||
Naval Base Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
901 Yishun Ring Road |
|
Ngee Ann Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
1 Tampines Street 32 |
|
North Vista Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
11 Rivervale Link |
|
Northbrooks Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
585 Yishun Ring Road |
|
Northland Secondary School |
22 Nov 2019 |
11.00 AM |
5.00 PM |
3 Yishun Street 22 |
|
NorthLight School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
151 Towner Road |
|
NUS High School of Math & Science |
13 Apr 2019 |
9.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
20 Clementi Ave 1 |
|
Orchid Park Secondary School |
20 – 27 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
4.00 PM |
10 Yishun Street 81 |
|
Outram Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
3 York Hil |
|
Pasir Ris Crest Secondary |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
11 Pasir Ris Street 41 |
|
Pasir Ris Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
390 Tampines Street 21 Singapore 529400 |
|
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls’ School (Secondary) |
1 Jun 2019 |
2.00 PM |
5.00 PM |
296 Lor Ah Soo |
|
Pei Hwa Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
21 Fernvale Link |
|
Peicai Secondary School |
23 Oct 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
10 Serangoon Ave 4 |
|
Peirce Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
10 Sin Ming Walk |
|
Punggol Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
51 Edgefield Plains |
|
Queenstown Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
1 Strathmore Road |
|
Queensway Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
2A Margaret Drive |
|
Raffles Girls’ School (Secondary) |
25 May 2019 |
8.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
20 Anderson Road |
|
Raffles Institution |
25 May 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
1 Raffles Institution Lane |
|
Regent Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
50 Choa Chu Kang North 5 Singapore 689621 |
|
River Valley High School |
25 May 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.30 PM |
6 Boon Lay Avenue |
|
Riverside Secondary School |
9 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.30 PM |
3 Woodlands St 81 |
|
School of Science and Technology, Singapore |
1 Jun 2019 |
8.30 AM |
4.30 PM |
1 Technology Drive |
|
Sembawang Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
30 Sembawang Crescent Singapore 757704 |
|
Seng Kang Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
10 Compassvale Lane |
|
Serangoon Garden Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
21 Serangoon North Avenue 1 Singapore 555889 |
|
Serangoon Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
11 Upper Serangoon View Singapore 534237 |
|
Singapore Chinese Girls’ School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
190 Dunearn Road |
|
Spectra Secondary School |
21 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
5.00 PM |
1 Woodlands Drive 64 |
|
Springfield Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
2.30 PM |
30 Tampines Avenue 8 |
|
St Andrew’s Secondary School |
27 Apr 2019 |
10.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
15 Francis Thomas Drive Singapore 359342 |
|
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.30 PM |
|||
St. Joseph’s Institution |
27 Apr 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
38 Malcolm Road |
|
Swiss Cottage Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
No 3 Bukit Batok St 34 |
|
Tampines Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
252 Tampines St 12 |
|
Tanglin Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
3.00 PM |
301, West Coast Road |
|
Tanjong Katong Girls’ School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.00 PM |
20 Dunman Lane |
|
Tanjong Katong Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
130 Haig Road |
|
Teck Whye Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
31 Teck Whye Crescent Singapore 688848 |
|
Temasek Junior College |
25 May 2019 |
9.30 AM |
2.00 PM |
22 Bedok South Road Singapore 469278 |
|
23 Nov 2019 |
9.30 AM |
11.00 AM |
|||
Temasek Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
3.00 PM |
600 Upper East Coast Rd Singapore 465561 |
|
Unity Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
2.30 PM |
20 Choa Chu Kang Street 61 |
|
Victoria School |
25 May 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
2 Siglap Link |
|
West Spring Secondary School |
22 Nov 2019 |
1.30 PM |
5.30 PM |
61 Senja Road |
|
Westwood Secondary School |
9 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
11 Jurong West St 25 |
|
Woodgrove Secondary School |
16 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
3 Woodlands Ave 6 |
|
Woodlands Secondary School |
4 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
11.30 AM |
11, Marsiling Road |
|
5 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
|||
Xinmin Secondary School |
2 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.00 PM |
11 Hougang Ave 8 |
|
Yishun Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
4 Yishun Street 71 |
|
Yishun Town Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
12.30 PM |
6 Yishun Street 21 |
|
Yishun Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
4 Yishun Street 71 |
|
Yuan Ching Secondary |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
12.00 PM |
103, Yuan Ching Road |
|
Yuhua Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.00 AM |
1.00 PM |
35 Jurong West Street 41 Singapore 649406 |
|
Yuying Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.30 PM |
47 Hougang Avenue 1 |
|
Zhenghua Secondary School |
23 Nov 2019 |
8.30 AM |
1.30 PM |
91 Senja Road |
|
Zhonghua Secondary School |
9 Nov 2019 |
9.00 AM |
2.00 PM |
13 Serangoon Avenue 3 Singapore 556123 |
*TBC. Open House will be 1 day after PSLE results.